Family Vacation Trips Digha (West Bengal)
Digha (West Bengal)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Digha (West Bengal)

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Digha (West Bengal) Beach hotels

Digha (West Bengal)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 140 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

2. Cygnett Inn Sea View

3. The Pikus Paradise

4. Abhyagama Hotel

Digha (West Bengal) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Hotel Royal Sunview

6. Hotel Sea Coast

7. Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !!

Cheap Hotels in Digha (West Bengal) On The Beach

8. Trayee International

9. Hotel Ridley International

10. Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby

Best Hotels in Digha (West Bengal) On The Beach

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

India Hooghly River, Narayanpur Bazar Rd, Beraberi Ghoshpara, Behind Life Line Pharmacy, Digha
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
10
2 reviews
~ US$24 / night

Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

10
2 reviews
From US$ 24 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Cygnett Inn Sea View Cygnett Inn Sea View

Cygnett Inn Sea View

Plot No-06, Block : B, Sector: B-1, New Digha, Digha, West Bengal New Digha
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
7.1
87 reviews
~ US$27 / night

Cygnett Inn Sea View

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Cygnett Inn Sea View

7.1
87 reviews
From US$ 27 / night
  • Beach access
The Pikus Paradise The Pikus Paradise

The Pikus Paradise

Sector B1,Plot No-D2,New Digha,Purba Medinipur,Pin-721463
0.7 km (0.5 mi) from city center
120
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
7.9
52 reviews
~ US$35 / night

The Pikus Paradise

0.7 km (0.5 mi) from city center
120
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

The Pikus Paradise

7.9
52 reviews
From US$ 35 / night

Digha (West Bengal) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Best-rated
Abhyagama Hotel Abhyagama Hotel

Abhyagama Hotel

Plot No. A-9, Sector B-1 Dheu Sagar Beach, Behind Science Museum
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This comfortable hotel boasts a prime location just steps from Digha Science Centre & National Science Camp. The Abhyagama gives access to Chandaneswar Shiva Temple, which is about 10 minutes away by car.

The property stands 2.7 km from Ganga Devi Krishna Mandir Hindu Temple, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

You might also like body wraps, body scrub, and light therapy available at this property. The hotel has a fitness centre.

8.1
235 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Abhyagama Hotel

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Abhyagama Hotel

This comfortable hotel boasts a prime location just steps from Digha Science Centre & National Science Camp. The Abhyagama gives access to Chandaneswar Shiva Temple, which is about 10 minutes away by car.

The property stands 2.7 km from Ganga Devi Krishna Mandir Hindu Temple, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

You might also like body wraps, body scrub, and light therapy available at this property. The hotel has a fitness centre.

8.1
235 reviews
From US$ 85 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Royal Sunview Hotel Royal Sunview

Hotel Royal Sunview

Old Digha, Barrister Colony. Dist East Medinipur Gobindabasan
2.5 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

This hotel has a beachfront setting about a 10-minute drive from Digha Mohona Watch Point, while natural sights like Amarabati Park are about a 15-minute drive away. Mohana Beach End Point in Digha is 2.1 km from the Royal Sunview.

A family vacation to Digha will become more exciting if you visit Wonder Land Amusement Park lying around a 20-minute ride from the accommodation.

6.7
101 reviews
~ US$30 / night

Hotel Royal Sunview

2.5 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Hotel Royal Sunview

This hotel has a beachfront setting about a 10-minute drive from Digha Mohona Watch Point, while natural sights like Amarabati Park are about a 15-minute drive away. Mohana Beach End Point in Digha is 2.1 km from the Royal Sunview.

A family vacation to Digha will become more exciting if you visit Wonder Land Amusement Park lying around a 20-minute ride from the accommodation.

6.7
101 reviews
From US$ 30 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Sea Coast Hotel Sea Coast

Hotel Sea Coast

Old Digha Sea Beach Road
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage

The centre of Digha can be reached within a 30-minute walk, and natural attractions like Digha Beach are 2.2 km away. Sights, about 10 minutes' drive from the Sea Coast, include Digha Science Centre & National Science Camp.

Amarabati Park is situated 2.8 km from the hotel.

6.2
142 reviews
~ US$28 / night

Hotel Sea Coast

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage

Hotel Sea Coast

The centre of Digha can be reached within a 30-minute walk, and natural attractions like Digha Beach are 2.2 km away. Sights, about 10 minutes' drive from the Sea Coast, include Digha Science Centre & National Science Camp.

Amarabati Park is situated 2.8 km from the hotel.

6.2
142 reviews
From US$ 28 / night

Cheap Hotels in Digha (West Bengal) On The Beach

  • Beach access
Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !! Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !!

Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !!

10, 78, New Digha , Gadadharpur 10, 78, New, Gadadharpur, West Bengal
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

This elegant hotel is a great place to stay due to its prime location in Digha. Wonder Land Amusement Park, nearly 10 minutes away by car, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Digha.

The area also includes natural sights like Amarabati Park in proximity to the Antique Regency.

Access to a games room ensures an exciting experience.

7.4
104 reviews
~ US$64 / night

Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !!

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Antique Regency !! Luxurious Hotel In Digha !!

This elegant hotel is a great place to stay due to its prime location in Digha. Wonder Land Amusement Park, nearly 10 minutes away by car, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Digha.

The area also includes natural sights like Amarabati Park in proximity to the Antique Regency.

Access to a games room ensures an exciting experience.

7.4
104 reviews
From US$ 64 / night
  • Private beach
Trayee International Trayee International

Trayee International

New Digha Block E Of B1, Plot No 1, Road, Sector Dheu Sagar, New Digha, Digha, West Bengal 721428
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.5
2 reviews
~ US$29 / night

Trayee International

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Trayee International

8.5
2 reviews
From US$ 29 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Ridley International Hotel Ridley International

Hotel Ridley International

Sea Beach Road
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

The centre of Digha can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like Digha Beach are nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Attractions, 4.6 km from the Ridley, include Digha Mohana Fish Market.

There is New Digha Sea Beach approximately 15 minutes away by car, and New Digha Tourist bus station is in close proximity to the hotel.

Hotel Ridley International offers entertainment spaces such as a nightclub. Guests will be interested in horse riding tours organised at this Digha hotel. You can also relax with a head massage and a back massage along with an indoor pool and a foot bath.

6.1
136 reviews
~ US$40 / night

Hotel Ridley International

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hotel Ridley International

The centre of Digha can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like Digha Beach are nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Attractions, 4.6 km from the Ridley, include Digha Mohana Fish Market.

There is New Digha Sea Beach approximately 15 minutes away by car, and New Digha Tourist bus station is in close proximity to the hotel.

Hotel Ridley International offers entertainment spaces such as a nightclub. Guests will be interested in horse riding tours organised at this Digha hotel. You can also relax with a head massage and a back massage along with an indoor pool and a foot bath.

6.1
136 reviews
From US$ 40 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Digha (West Bengal) on The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby

Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby

Old, Forest Bungalow Rd, Gobindabasan, Digha, West Bengal 721428 Gobindabasan, Digha, West Bengal 721428
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
7.5
38 reviews
~ US$17 / night

Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby

1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel Mira International !! Beach Nearby

7.5
38 reviews
From US$ 17 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Royal Bishnu By Bishnu Inn Hotel Royal Bishnu By Bishnu Inn

Hotel Royal Bishnu By Bishnu Inn

Plot No 01,Block C,B1 Sector
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre
7.9
12 reviews
~ US$24 / night

Hotel Royal Bishnu By Bishnu Inn

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre

Hotel Royal Bishnu By Bishnu Inn

7.9
12 reviews
From US$ 24 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Tulip Near Sea Beach Hotel Tulip Near Sea Beach

Hotel Tulip Near Sea Beach

Barrister Colony. Old Digha. East Midnapur. Hotel Tulip Near See Beach
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
7.2
60 reviews
~ US$16 / night

Hotel Tulip Near Sea Beach

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel Tulip Near Sea Beach

7.2
60 reviews
From US$ 16 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Anjana Palace Anjana Palace

Anjana Palace

Talasari- Udaipur- New Digha Road Near Talasari Sea Beach , Udaipur ,Digha
5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
7.1
12 reviews
~ US$16 / night

Anjana Palace

5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Anjana Palace

7.1
12 reviews
From US$ 16 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Sagarpriya Hotel Sagarpriya

Hotel Sagarpriya

Plot No-9, Economic Hotel Sector New Digha
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Plunge pool
7.7
22 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Hotel Sagarpriya

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Plunge pool

Hotel Sagarpriya

7.7
22 reviews
From US$ 68 / night
  • Beach access
The Piku'S The Piku'S

The Piku'S

Plot No 3, Mini Holiday Home Sector, New Digha,
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Indoor swimming pool
7.5
51 reviews
~ US$48 / night

The Piku'S

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Piku'S

7.5
51 reviews
From US$ 48 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel New Sagar Priya Hotel New Sagar Priya

Hotel New Sagar Priya

Plot No -34, Economic Hotel Sector New Digha.
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Indoor swimming pool
7.2
59 reviews
~ US$73 / night

Hotel New Sagar Priya

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hotel New Sagar Priya

7.2
59 reviews
From US$ 73 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Seagull Hotel Seagull

Hotel Seagull

Hotel Seagull 3
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Rooftop pool
5.3
14 reviews
~ US$42 / night

Hotel Seagull

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Rooftop pool

Hotel Seagull

5.3
14 reviews
From US$ 42 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Digha (West Bengal), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hotel New Signature Inn New Digha হোটেল নিউ সিগনেচার ইন নিউ দিঘা Near Sea Beach And Lake View Room - All-Room-Attached-Balcony-And-Fully-Air-Conditioned-Hotel With- Lift- Wi-Fi-Restaurant-Parking-Facility- Best Hotel In Digha

10.0 / 10

(2 Reviews)

From 24$
Cygnett Inn Sea View

7.1 / 10

(87 Reviews)

From 27$
The Pikus Paradise

7.9 / 10

(52 Reviews)

From 35$
Abhyagama Hotel

8.1 / 10

(235 Reviews)

From 85$
Hotel Royal Sunview

6.7 / 10

(101 Reviews)

From 30$

Location